Events

  • NOVEMEBR 2019

    FRIDAY 1ST – [7-8:30PM] MATT & JEN (MUSICAL MEDLEYS)

    SATURDAY 2ND – [1-3PM] COLIN MCGRRATH (ACOUSTIC ORIGINALS)

                                    [7-8:30PM] K.K. (ELECTRIC GUITAR ORIGINALS)

    SUNDAY 3RD – [1-3PM] BARBARA BOOTZ (SINGER/SONGWRITER)

    MONDAY 4TH – [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

    FRIDAY 8TH – [7-8:30PM] THE MOONLIGHT INITIATIVE (JAM BAND)

    SATURDAY 9TH – [1-3PM] POP & SON (FATHER/SON JAZZ DUO)

                                   [7-8:30PM] LEO AND GERRY (ACOUSTIC DUO)

    SUNDAY 10TH – [1-3PM] J. KAINE (BLUES/R&B)

    MONDAY 11TH – [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

    FRIDAY 15TH – [7-8:30PM] DOTS WILL ECHO (INDIE/POP)

    SATURDAY 16TH – [1-3PM] MARIO GIOCALONE (ACOUSTIC ROCK)

                                      [7-8:30PM] OPEN MIC HOSTED BY ANDY RICE

    SUNDAY 17TH – [1-3PM] T.B.A.

    MONDAY 18TH – [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

    FRIDAY 22ND – [7-8:30PM] KEITH B. (R&B/SOUL)

    SATURDAY 23RD – [1-3PM] PLANESTATION (INDIE ORIGINALS)

                                       [7-8:30PM] SCOTT BIERKO & FRIENDS (60S COVERS)

    SUNDAY 24TH – [1-3PM] SHENENDOAH THOMPSON (ACOUSTIC/ALT ROCK)

    MONDAY 25TH – [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

    FRIDAY 29TH – [7-8:30PM] CHRISTINE & PETER (ORIGINALS DUO)

    SATURDAY 30TH – [1-3PM] DOLLY SPARTAN & THE GIRLS

                                                           (DRAG SHOW)

                                      [7-8:30PM] BEARDS & GLASSES (INDIE DUO)

  • OCTOBER

     

    FRIDAY 4TH – [7-8:30PM] SCOOT & MARLENA (ALT COUNTRY)

    SATURDAY 5TH – [1-3PM] SPENCER COHEN (ACOUSTIC COVERS)

                                      [7-8:30PM] RORY GORDON (COVERS/ORIGINALS)

    SUNDAY 6TH – [1-3PM] J. KAINE (BLUES/R&B)

                                [4-6PM] LAWARENCE FLOOD ART RECEPTION

    MONDAY 7TH – [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

    FRIDAY 11TH – [7-8:30PM] MSL (ELECTRONIC ORIGINALS)

    SATURDAY 12TH – [1-3PM] J. KAINE (BLUES/R&B)

                                        [7-8:30PM] TONY’S HALLOWEEN (DJ SET)

    SUNDAY 13TH – [1-3PM] T.B.A

    MONDAY 14TH – [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

    FRIDAY 18TH – [7-8:30PM] JOANNA FANG (GUITAR/ORIGINALS)

    SATURDAY 19TH – [1-3PM] SCOTT BIERKO & FRIENDS (60S 70S COVERS)

                                        [7-8:30PM] OPEN MIC HOSTED BY ANDY RICE

    SUNDAY 20TH – [1-3PM] ED & KERRY (GUITAR DUO)

    MONDAY 21ST [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

    FRIDAY 25TH – [7-8:30PM] BEAR MOUNTAIN SOUND MACHINE (ROCK)

    SATURDAY 26TH – [1-3PM] STEVE PAZCUZZI (ACOUSTIC ORIGINALS)

                                        [7-8:30PM] THE BUMP (HORROR FOLK)

    SUNDAY 27TH – [1-3PM] AUSTIN CHARNIS (CLASSICAL GUITAR)

    MONDAY 28TH – [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

  • SEPTEMBER

    SUNDAY 1ST– [1-3PM] NICK CHIAPPARINO (SINGER/SONGWRITER)

    MONDAY 2ND– [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

    FRIDAY 6TH– [7-8:30PM] DAN SCANELL PROJECT (PROG JAZZ/ROCK)

    SATURDAY 7TH- [1-3PM] KEVIN KENNEDY (AMERICANA)

                              [4-6PM] CHARLES WARE ART RECEPTION

                              [7-8:30PM] DADDY LONG LEGS (ASSORTED ROCK)

    SUNDAY 8TH– [1-3PM] J. KAINE (SOUL/BLUES)

    MONDAY 9TH– NO TRIVIA

    FRIDAY 13TH– [7-8:30PM] BEAR MOUNTAIN SOUND MACHINE (ROCK)

    SATURDAY 14TH– [1-3PM] WINDFEATHER HARMONIES (ACOUSTIC DUO)

                                 [7-8:30PM] LEO & GERRY (AMERICANA)

    SUNDAY 15TH– [1-3PM] SKIN AGAINST METAL (PERCUSSION GROUP)

    MONDAY 16TH– [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

    FRIDAY 20TH– [7-8:30PM] K.K. (ROCK/GUITAR)

    SATURDAY 21ST– [1-3PM] THE MOONLIGHT INITIATIVE (PROG. JAZZ)

                               [7-8:30PM] OPEN MIC HOSTED BY ANDY RICE

    SUNDAY 22ND– [1-3PM] PAUL DECOSTER (ROCK ORIGINALS)

    MONDAY 23RD– [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

    FRIDAY 27TH– THE BUMP (HORROR FOLK)

    SATURDAY 28TH– [1-3PM] ART JONES (SOUL/R&B)

                                [7-8:30PM] ED & KERRY (AMERICANA)

    SUNDAY 29TH– [1-3OM] PAT COLLINS (ACOUSTIC FOLK)

    MONDAY 30TH– [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

  • AUGUST 2019

    FRIDAY 2ND - [7-8:30PM] SMALL FIRES (ROCK)

    SATURDAY 3RD – [1-3PM] RICH O’HANLEY (AMERICANA/BLUES)

                                [7-8:30PM] J. KAINE (R&B/BLUES)

    SUNDAY 4TH– [1-3PM] JOE ADAMI (BLUES/COVERS)

    FRIDAY 9TH– [7-8:30PM] JON BANROCK (ROCK/ORIGINALS)

    SATURDAY 10TH– [1-3PM] SPENCER COHEN (FOLK/COVERS)

                                 [7-8:30PM] SCOTT BIERKO (ORIGINALS/COVERS)

    SUNDAY 11TH– [1-3PM] MILES EAST (SINGER/SONGWRITER)

    FRIDAY 16TH– [7-8:30PM] SCOOT & MARLENA (ALT COUNTRY)

    SATURDAY 17TH– [1-3PM] ED & KERI (ROCK DUO)

                                 [7-8:30PM] GREG CONNORS (AMERICIANA)

    SUNDAY 18TH– [1-3PM] BILL KELLY (SINGER/SONGWRITER)

    FRIDAY 23RD– [7-8:30PM] BLIND TIGER (IMPROV TROOP)

    SATURDAY 24TH– [1-3PM] J. KAINE (R&B/BLUES)

                                 [7-8:30PM] OPEN MIC HOSTED BY ANDY RICE

    SUNDAY 25TH– [1-3PM] MATT & JEN (SINGER/SONGWRITER)

    MONDAY 26TH– [6-8PM] TRIVIA NIGHT

    FRIDAY 30TH– [7-8:30PM] CHRISTINE CHANEL/ PETE SANTELMO (SOUL/POP)

    SATRUDAY 31ST– [1-3PM] PAT COLLINS (SINGER/SONGWRITER)

                                [7-8:30PM] JON OSBORNE (JAZZ)